Products

Production base

Service

+86-579-88230027
Wumei Biotechnology
Products
威廉希尔网站-威廉希尔app下载


. Property: Colorless or light yellow oily liquid,soluble in alcohol and aether, insoluble in water.

Quality standard: Q/LWM002-2011

Index Name IPP

Index

Appearance

Colorless or light yellow oily liquid

Ester

>98

Acid value

≤0.5

Melting point

≤16℃

Uses:
Use:It has the functions of moistening, penetrating when used in cosmetics. Use level in cosmetics:2-10%. It can be used in sol, hair conditioner, bath oil, skin cream, sunblocking cream and shaving cream.

Packing:Packed in polyethylene plastic pail(with inner cover), 90KG/175KGkg/drum.
Storage: Stored in cool and dry place. Kept in airproof condition.

Chemical name: IPP
Molecular formula:CH3(CH2)14COOCH(CH3)2
Molecular weight:298

【Return】